Savannah Christian Preparatory School
SCPS
Last updated:
2/22/2024 1:14 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
9:00a
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boy Scouts
3
Teacher Professional Day
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
4
Start of 2nd Semester
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
11:00a
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7
2:30p
Cub Scouts
8
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:30p
Offseason Practice - Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball @ SCDS
6:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball vs. SCDS
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ SCDS
7:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball vs SCDS
7:00p
Savannah Science Seminar
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ SCDS
8:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball vs SCDS
9
Report Cards
8:30a
PTF Meeting
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
4:30p
JV Boys' Basketball vs. Claxton HOME
5:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St Peter's
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball @ SCDS Green
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Country Day School
6:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. Peter's
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Claxton HOME
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs SCDS
7:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St Peter's
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Claxton HOME
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs SCDS
10
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
9:30a
Welcome Home Wednesday
10:00a
US Chapel
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:30p
Offseason Practice - Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball @ St. James
5:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Hancock
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. James
6:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Bethesda
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Football and Cheer Banquet
7:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Habersham
7:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Hancock
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Memorial
8:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Hancock
12
LS/MS Conference Day
6:30a
Holiday Care
3:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys' Basketball vs. McIntosh County Academy AWAY
4:30p
Non-SPAL Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. McIntosh County Academy AWAY
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. McIntosh County Academy AWAY
13
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
9:00a
Trinity Invitational Wrestling Tournament - Dublin, GA
10:00a
Non-SPAL Basketball Game - SCPS vs Country Day A & B
1:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. St. Andrews HOME
5:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Hilton Head Prep HOME
6:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Hilton Head Prep HOME
14
15
Martin Luther King Day - School Holiday
9:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
16
3:00p
Non-SPAL Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Calvary AWAY
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
JV Boys' Basketball vs. Calvary AWAY
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Hancock
5:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Pinewood
5:00p
Wrestling Meet - Benedictine
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Hancock
6:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Pinewood
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Calvary AWAY
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Hancock
7:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Pinewood
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Calvary AWAY
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Hancock
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Pinewood
17
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Offseason Practice - Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
18
3:00p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Hancock
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball vs St. James
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. James
8:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Hancock
19
3:00p
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Woodville Tompkins AWAY
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
JV Boys' Basketball vs. Woodville Tompkins AWAY
5:00p
Wrestling Tournament - JV Shark Fights
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Woodville Tompkins AWAY
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Woodville Tompkins AWAY
20
8:00a
PSAT 8/9 Testing
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
9:00a
6th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Calvary
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament - Varsity Shark Fights
10:00a
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Calvary
10:00a
Non-SPAL Basketball Game - SCPS vs Blessed Sacrament
10:00a
Non-SPAL Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
8th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Calvary
12:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Calvary
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Jenkins County AWAY
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Jenkins County AWAY
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Jenkins County AWAY
21
2:30p
Cub Scouts
22
3:00p
5th/7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament (White)
6:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament Green
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. James
7:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament
8:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball @ SCDS
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. Peter's
23
3:00p
5th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Non-SPAL Basketball Game - SCPS vs Rambam
6:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Habersham
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Montgomery County AWAY
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Habersham
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Montgomery County AWAY
8:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Memorial
24
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
9:30a
Welcome Home Wednesday
10:00a
US Chapel
3:00p
6th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Non-SPAL Boys Basketball Practice
25
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School/Middle School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St James
6:00p
5th Grade Girls' Basketball vs St. Peter's
6:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St. James
6:00p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Beaufort High HOME
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Calvary
7:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament
7:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St. James
7:30p
JV Boys' Basketball vs. Beaufort High Home
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Calvary
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. James
26
3:00p
6th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Country Day AWAY
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
JV Boys' Basketball vs. Country Day AWAY
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Country Day AWAY
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Country Day AWAY
27
8:00a
Admissions Testing
8:00a
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Little Girl's Basketball Cheerleading Clinic
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
8:30a
Georgia State Patrol Physical
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament - Areas - Turner County
1:30p
Non-SPAL Basketball Game - SCPS vs Hancock
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Claxton AWAY
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Claxton AWAY
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Claxton AWAY
28
29
3:00p
5th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. Andrews
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball vs St. Andrews
6:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St Andrews
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Team Meeting
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball vs St. Peter's
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. Andrews
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs St. Andrews
30
3:00p
6th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Portal HOME
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball @ SCDS White
6:00p
5th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament (Green)
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Portal HOME
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball vs St. Andrews
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Portal HOME
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Habersham
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament
31
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00p
Non-SPAL Boys Basketball Practice
1
11:10a
Meeting on Leonard's
3:00p
5th/7th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
5th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament (White)
6:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Hancock
6:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball @ SCDS
6:00p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Beaufort High AWAY
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament
7:30p
JV Boys' Basketball vs.Beaufort High AWAY
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. James
2
11:20a
2018 Spanish Honor Society Induction Ceremony
11:30a
Senior Luncheon
3:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. ECI HOME (Senior Night)
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. ECI HOME (Senior Night)
3
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
9:00a
5th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament (Green)
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament - Sectional - Irwin County
10:00a
5th Grade Boys' Basketball @ BSS
10:00a
Non-SPAL Basketball Game - SCPS vs Chatham Academy
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
11:00a
7th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament
11:00a
Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage Game
12:00p
Non-SPAL Basketball Tournament at Country Day
5:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Treutlen HOME
6:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Treutlen HOME