January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
3:00p
5th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. Andrews
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball vs St. Andrews
6:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St Andrews
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Team Meeting
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball vs St. Peter's
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. Andrews
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs St. Andrews
30
3:00p
6th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Portal HOME
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball @ SCDS White
6:00p
5th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament (Green)
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Portal HOME
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball vs St. Andrews
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Portal HOME
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Habersham
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament
31
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00p
Non-SPAL Boys Basketball Practice
1
11:10a
Meeting on Leonard's
3:00p
5th/7th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
5th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament (White)
6:00p
6th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Hancock
6:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball @ SCDS
6:00p
JV Girls' Basketball vs. Beaufort High AWAY
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament
7:30p
JV Boys' Basketball vs.Beaufort High AWAY
8:00p
8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ St. James
2
11:20a
2018 Spanish Honor Society Induction Ceremony
11:30a
Senior Luncheon
3:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. ECI HOME (Senior Night)
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. ECI HOME (Senior Night)
3
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
9:00a
5th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament (Green)
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament - Sectional - Irwin County
10:00a
5th Grade Boys' Basketball @ BSS
10:00a
Non-SPAL Basketball Game - SCPS vs Chatham Academy
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
11:00a
7th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Blessed Sacrament
11:00a
Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage Game
12:00p
Non-SPAL Basketball Tournament at Country Day
5:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Treutlen HOME
6:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Treutlen HOME
4
2:30p
Cub Scouts
5
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
5th Grade Boys' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament
6:00p
5th Grade Girls' Basketball @ Country Day School
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Girls' Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament White
8:00p
8th Grade Girls' Basketball vs St. James
6
Standardized Testing
8:30a
PTF Meeting
3:00p
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
6th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Region Tournament
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls' Soccer vs Ware Co.
6:00p
5th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St. James
6:00p
7th Grade Girls' Basketball @ St. James
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
Boys Soccer vs Ware co.
7:00p
Varsity Girls Region Tournament
8:00p
7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs SCDS White
7
Standardized Testing
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
1:15p
"At the Table with Dr. King" Performance
3:00p
5th/7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice - Upper School
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Middle School Baseball Tryouts
7:00p
Non-SPAL Boys Basketball Practice
8
Standardized Testing
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPAL Basketball Playoffs
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Hancock - SPAL Tournament
6:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Pinewood - SPAL Tournament
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball vs Habersham - SPAL Tournament
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Hancock - SPAL Tournament
8:30p
Boys Basketball at Jenkins Co vs ECI
9
Standardized Testing
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Richmond Hill Tourney
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Richmond Hill Tourney
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track- RH Relays
4:00p
Varsity Girls Region Tournament
10
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Richmond Hill Tourney
8:00a
PSAT 8/9 Testing
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
9:00a
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Pinewood - SPAL Tournament
9:00a
SPAL Basketball Playoffs
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
12:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Country Day (Green) - SPAL Tournament
1:00p
Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage Game
11
1:00p
Non-SPAL Basketball Tournament at Country Day
12
Standardized Testing Make-Up
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs TBD - SPAL Tournament
5:00p
SPAL Basketball Playoffs
6:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Blessed Sacrament - SPAL Tournament
6:00p
London Trip Meeting
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
13
Standardized Testing Make-Up
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage vs Benedictine (Away)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Jenkins High School
5:00p
SPAL Basketball Playoffs
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Screven County
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Boy Scouts
14
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
8:45a
Spring Musical Preview
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
9:30a
Welcome Home Wednesday
10:00a
US Chapel
11:00a
MS Football Interest Meeting
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Middle School Baseball Tryouts
15
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Track Meet- Liberty County
4:30p
Girls Soccer vs Portal
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. South Effingham
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Boys Soccer vs Portal
16
9:00a
Georgia Day Wax Museum - Lower School
10:00a
Kendra Scott Fundraiser
11:30a
PSAT Advisory 11th grade/10th grade
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
17
8:30a
2018 Spring Musical Rehearsals - Saturdays
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Statesboro
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Dawson County
1:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. King's Ridge Christian School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Elbert County
18
2:30p
Cub Scouts
19
President's Day - School Holiday
9:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Charlton County
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs Calvary
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
20
10:35a
Upper School Football Interest Meeting
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Cheer Training
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Richmond Hill
5:00p
Boys Soccer vs Island HS
6:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Brantley County
6:30p
9th Grade Baseball vs. Richmond Hill
6:30p
Boy Scouts
21
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Islands HS
22
2:00p
Women's Golf @ Richmond Hill
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Track Meet- Liberty County
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Savannah Arts
6:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball @ Aquinas
23
8:45a
1st, 2nd & 3rd Gr. Field Trip to Lucas Theatre
11:30a
PSAT Advisory 9th Grade
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Home School AA
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. BC
7:00p
SCPS Presents "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang"
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Home School AA
24
9:00a
Admissions Testing
9:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Madison County
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
1:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Game
2:00p
Varsity Baseball vs East Paulding High School
7:00p
SCPS Presents "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang"
25
3:00p
SCPS Presents "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang"
5:00p
Musical Cast Party
26
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Middle School Softball Tryouts
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JV Soccer vs. Habersham
6:00p
Georgia Southern Information Night
27
8:00a
ACT Testing
12:00p
Girls Soccer vs May River HS
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Middle School Soccer Practice - Boys & Girls
3:30p
Cheer Training
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
9th Grade Baseball @ Effingham County
4:00p
SCPS Tennis vs Calvary
5:00p
Varsity Girls' Soccer vs. May River
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Effingham County
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ McIntosh County Academy
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Boys Soccer vs May River HS
6:30p
Middle School Winter Athletic Awards Ceremony
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ May River
28
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
9:30a
Welcome Home Wednesday
10:00a
US Chapel
2:00p
Women's Golf vs. St. Vincent's
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Middle School Soccer Practice - Boys & Girls
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
MS Golf Clinic
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game
1
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Middle School Soccer Practice - Boys & Girls
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
SCPS Tennis @ South Effingham
4:00p
Track Meet- Liberty County
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Screven County
6:00p
NYC Fine Arts Trip Parent/Student Meeting
2
9:00a
RABC BBQ Fundraiser
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls' Soccer vs. Frederica Academy
5:30p
JV Baseball @ South Effingham
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Montgomery County
6:00p
Upper School CCBB Viewing
7:00p
Boys Soccer vs Fredrica
3
8:00a
Pinewood Derby (set up)
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
11:00a
Boys Lacrosse Game
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs South Forsyth High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Tattnall Square Academy