January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Easter Break
2
Easter Break
3:00p
MS Varsity Golf Match
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls' Lacrosse Game vs. Bluffton
3
8:30a
PTF Meeting
2:00p
Women's Golf City Tournament
2:30p
MS Varsity Golf Match
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Girls' Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Girls Soccer vs SCDS
6:00p
Upper School Dual Enrollment Information Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Day School
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
Boys Soccer vs SCDS
4
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Calvary Day
4:00p
SCPS Tennis @ Savannah Country Day
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Game
5
8:40a
Middle School Beta Club Induction
9:30a
PK Field Trip to Savannah Children's Museum
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
SCPS Tennis vs Islands High @ Bacon Park
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Coastal Home School
4:00p
Track- SCDS Meet
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Wheeler County
5:00p
MS Girls' Soccer vs. SCDS Gold
5:00p
Varsity Girls' Soccer @ Woodville
6:00p
Boys' Lacrosse Game
6:00p
GISA Clay Target Program Interest Meeting
6:15p
MS Boys' Soccer vs. SCDS Gold
6
6:15a
US Track & Field Practice
8:45a
Kindergarten Field Trip to GSU-Botanic Gardens
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
8:00p
Junior-Senior Prom
7
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
10:30a
9th Grade Baseball @ BC
11:00a
Girls Soccer vs Apalachee
12:30p
9th Grade Baseball @ BC
8
2:30p
Cub Scouts
7:00p
Savannah Science Seminar
9
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Sideline Tryouts
3:30p
SCPS Tennis vs Savannah Arts @ Bacon Park Tennis Complex
3:30p
US Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Girls Soccer vs Groves HS
5:00p
Middle School Competition Tryouts
5:30p
Middle School Softball Game vs Isle of Hope (Home)
6:00p
Raider Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer vs Groves HS
10
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Sideline Tryouts
3:30p
US Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
SCPS Tennis vs Calvary @ SSU
4:00p
US Track- Apex Invite
5:00p
Girls Soccer vs SVA
5:00p
Middle School Competition Tryouts
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Calvary Day School
6:00p
MS Sideline Tryouts
6:15p
MS Boys' Soccer @ SCDS Green
6:30p
Boy Scouts
11
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Middle School Sideline Tryouts
3:30p
US Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse game
5:00p
MS Girls' Soccer vs. Habersham
5:00p
Middle School Competition Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Girls' Soccer @ SVA
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. ECI
6:15p
MS Boys' Soccer vs. Habersham
12
2:00p
Women's Golf @ Richmond Hill
3:00p
Men's Golf vs. Richmond Hill
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Sideline Tryouts
3:30p
US Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Savannah Country Day School
4:00p
Middle School Softball Game vs St. Peters (Home) - Doubleheader
5:00p
Girls Soccer vs Effingham
5:00p
Lower School Family Fun Night
5:00p
Middle School Competition Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ ECI
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Scheduling Information Meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer vs Effingham
13
8:30a
Special Event - Information Gathering Meeting; Office of Advancement
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Sideline Tryouts
3:30p
US Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Middle School Competition Tryouts
14
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
11:00a
Boys Lacrosse Game
3:30p
Middle School Sideline Tryouts
15
16
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
4:00p
MS SCDS Track Meet
17
2:30p
MS Varsity Golf Match
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Cheerleading Uniform Fitting
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game
5:00p
MS Boys' Soccer vs. Hancock Day School
5:30p
Upper School Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Coastal Home School
6:00p
US Drama Exam & One Act "Anxiety Is Orange" Rehearsal
6:30p
Boy Scouts
18
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
2:30p
MS Varsity/JV Golf
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Beginner Cheer Tumbling
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Intermediate Cheer Tumbling
5:00p
MS Girls' Soccer vs. Hancock
19
2:00p
Women's Golf @ Calvary
3:00p
Men's Golf vs. Calvary Day School
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Advanced Cheer Tumbling
3:30p
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Calvary Day School (Doubleheader)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game
5:00p
MS Girls' Soccer vs. Blessed Sacrament
5:30p
Middle School Softball Game vs Isle of Hope (Home)
6:00p
US Drama Exam & One Act "Anxiety Is Orange" Rehearsal
6:15p
MS Boys' Soccer vs. Blessed Sacrament
20
1:30a
Band Spring Trip
6:00a
Track- 1A Private Area Championships
9:15a
1st Grade Field Trip to the UGA Marine Education & Aquarium
12:40p
Senior Luncheon
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Islands
7:00p
Middle School Spring Dance
21
Band Spring Trip
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Islands
1:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game (2 Games)
22
12:00a
Band Spring Trip
2:30p
Cub Scouts
23
9:30a
4th Grade Field Trip to Massie Heritage Ctr.
2:45p
Little Girls Clinic
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
6:00p
Bass Fishing Club Interest Meeting
6:00p
US Drama Exam & One Act "Anxiety Is Orange" Rehearsal
6:15p
MS Girls' Soccer @ SCDS Green
24
8:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip to Tybee Island Marine Science Center
2:30p
MS Varsity Golf Match
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball Playoffs vs Country Day (Minick Park)
5:00p
Lower School Family Arts Night
5:00p
MS Boys' Soccer vs. Saint Andrew's
5:30p
MS Softball vs Isle of Home (Home)
6:15p
MS Girls' Soccer vs. Saint Andrew's
6:30p
Boy Scouts
25
Reflections Art Display
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
9:30a
Prekindergarten Field Trip to Ottawa Farms
10:00a
Senior Recognition Chapel
11:30a
Tennis State Tournament
3:00p
International Junior Golf Academy (IJGA) Facilities Tour & Demo
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Beginner Cheer Tumbling
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
4:15p
Intermediate Cheer Tumbling
26
Reflections Art Display
2:30p
MS Varsity Golf Match
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Advanced Cheer Tumbling
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Charlton County
6:00p
US Drama Exam & One Act "Anxiety Is Orange" Rehearsal
7:00p
Middle School Softball Game vs Bloomingdale (Away)
27
Reflections Art Display
3:15p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
28
Reflections Art Display
8:30a
Track- 1A Private Sectionals
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
29
Reflections Art Display
30
Reflections Art Display
9:00a
Upper School Promotional Band Concert
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
HS Basketball Workouts
3:30p
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
SPAL Track & Field Championship
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game (Playoffs)
7:30p
Middle School Softball Game vs AMBUC (Away)
1
Reflections Art Display
8:30a
PTF Meeting
9:00a
Quick-Think-A-Thon
2:30p
MS Varsity Golf Championship Round
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
HS Basketball Workouts
3:30p
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Middle School Football Meeting
6:00p
Parent Football Meeting
6:00p
US Drama Exam & One Act "Anxiety Is Orange" Rehearsal
6:15p
MS Girls' Soccer @ SCDS
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
MS Baseball - Championship Game (Minick Park)
2
Reflections Art Display
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-2nd Grade
8:30a
MS Chapel
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
9:30a
First Grade (on campus) Field Trip - Starlight Pottery
2:30p
Memorial Sports Physicals
3:30p
Beginner Cheer Tumbling
3:30p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
4:15p
Intermediate Cheer Tumbling
5:00p
MS Girls' Soccer @ Saint Peter's
5:30p
MS Softball Game vs Isle of Hope (Home Game)
3
MS - 7th grade field trip to GA Southern Wildlife Center
Reflections Art Display
7:30a
Breakfast for Upper School Cheerleaders
12:40p
Cinco de Mayo Fiesta
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
Advanced Cheer Tumbling
3:30p
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
3:30p
State Baseball Playoffs Round 2
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game (Playoffs)
6:00p
SCPS Concert Band Spring Concert
7:30p
Upper School Band Banquet
4
Reflections Art Display
8:30a
Lower School Book Parade
3:20p
Middle School Softball Practice
3:30p
US Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Jazz Band Concert
5
Reflections Art Display
9:00a
Middle School Rehearsal for "School House Rock, Jr. Live"
10:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball practice
5:00p
US Drama Exam Performance