Savannah Christian Preparatory School
SCPS
Last updated:
2/22/2024 1:14 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
11:00a
Club Savannah Volleyball Tournament
1
8:30a
Parents In Prayer
3:00p
HS Men's Soccer Practice
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Cheerleading Uniform Fitting
3:30p
US Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs Calvary
5:30p
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Coastal
7:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Game vs Beaufort (JV)
2
8:30a
PTF Meeting
12:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
2:45p
Pooler Karate-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
MS SCDS Track Meet
5:10p
Lower School Third Quarter Reading Raiders Event
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Calvary Day
7:00p
Varsity Boys' Soccer vs. Savannah Country Day School
3
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-5th Grade
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
11:00a
MS Chapel
3:00p
HS Men's Soccer Practice
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
4:00p
MS Golf Practice
4:00p
US Track- South Effingham HS
5:00p
Boys' Lacrosse vs. Benedictine
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Calvary Day
6:00p
"Into the Woods" Understudy Performance
7:30p
"Into the Woods" Main Cast Performance
4
7th grade Field Trip to Massie Heritage Center
2:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu-Lower School After School Activity
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Daniel Harvey Athletic Signing
3:30p
US Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity and JV tennis at Savannah Country Day
5:00p
M.S. Boys Soccer White vs. St. Peters
5:00p
Target Shooting Team Parent Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Wheeler County
6:00p
"Into the Woods" Understudy Performance
6:00p
Girls' Basketball (MS/HS) and Basketball Cheer Awards Banquet
6:00p
MS Softball vs. Charging Irish
6:15p
M.S. Boys Soccer RED vs. St. Andrews
7:30p
"Into the Woods" Main Cast Performance
7:30p
M.S. Ladies Soccer vs. Blessed Sacrament
5
9:15a
PreKindergarten Field Trip to Ottawa Farms
12:15p
8th Grade March Madness
2:45p
All American Gymnastics-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:30p
US Track Practice
8:00p
Junior-Senior Prom
6
7
8
8:30a
Parents In Prayer
12:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
HS Men's Soccer Practice
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
MS Golf Match @ Crosswinds Golf Club
4:00p
MS Golf Practice
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Glynn Academy
6:15p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. St. James
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Match vs. Hilton Head High School
7:00p
Savannah Science Seminar
9
2:45p
Pooler Karate-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Calvary Day School
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Calvary
6:00p
MS Baseball Black vs. Calvary Purple
6:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Peters
6:00p
Rising 9th Grade Scheduling Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Boys' Soccer vs. Calvary Day School
10
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-5th Grade
9:00a
Lower School Chapel - 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
11:00a
MS Chapel
3:00p
HS Men's Soccer Practice
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
7:30p
Boys' Lacrosse vs Johnson HS
11
8:30a
LS Family Night Singing Rehearsal
2:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu-Lower School After School Activity
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball Red vs. Savannah Country Day
4:00p
MS Golf Match @ Southbridge Golf Club
4:00p
MS Golf Practice
4:00p
US Track- Savannah Country Day Home Meet #5
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Hilton Head Prep
5:00p
Lower School Arts Family Night
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Blessed Sacrament
6:00p
MS Softball vs. Calvary
6:15p
MS Boys' Soccer Red vs. Saint Peters
7:00p
Boys' Lacrosse vs. Beaufort HS
7:00p
Men's Soccer @ Hilton Head Prep
7:30p
MS Ladies Soccer vs. Country Day 2
12
8:30a
Second Grade Field Trip to Tybee Island Marine Science Center & YMCA Park
9:30a
First Grade Field Trip to Savannah's Clay Spot
2:45p
All American Gymnastics-LS After School Program(ASAP)
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse vs. Bishop Snyder
7:00p
Middle School Spring Dance
13
1:00p
Boys' Lacrosse vs. Eagle's Landing Christian
14
15
8:30a
Parents In Prayer
3:00p
HS Men's Soccer Practice
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:00p
MS - Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. St. James
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:15p
MS Boys Soccer Red vs. St. James
16
11:00a
E.D.E.N. Meeting
2:45p
Pooler Karate-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball Black vs. Calvary Gold
5:00p
Boys' Lacrosse vs. Islands
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Savannah Country Day School
6:00p
MS Baseball Red vs. Calvary Purple
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Pierce County
6:15p
MS Boys Soccer Red vs. Blessed Sacrament
7:00p
Men's Soccer @ Country Day School
7:30p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Hancock School
17
8:30a
Lower School Chapel - PreK-5th Grade
10:00a
US Chapel
11:00a
MS Chapel
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
MS Golf Match @ Savannah Harbor Golf Club
4:00p
MS Golf Practice
4:00p
US Track- Southeast Bulloch HS
4:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
18
9:00a
Home Sweet Home
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Richmond Hill
6:00p
MS Baseball Black vs. St. James
6:00p
MS Softball @ Bloomingdale
19
Easter Break
3:30p
US Track Practice
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse vs. Lakeside Evans
20
Easter Break
21
Easter Break
22
Easter Break
8:30a
Parents In Prayer
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
US Track Practice
23
2:45p
Pooler Karate-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
6:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
24
Reflections Art Show
9:00a
US Track- 1A Private Area Championships
10:00a
US Chapel
11:00a
MS Chapel
11:40a
Class of 2019 Recognition Ceremony
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
MS Golf Match @ Savannah Harbor Golf Club
4:00p
MS Golf Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. St. Andrews
6:15p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. St. Andrews
25
Reflections Art Show
9:00a
Front Entrance Dedication
9:15a
4th/5th Grade Band Recruitment Concert
2:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu-Lower School After School Activity
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball Red vs. Calvary Gold
5:30p
Middle School Girls Soccer Game
6:00p
MS Baseball Black vs. Hurricanes
26
Reflections Art Show
12:15p
Middle School Beta Induction
2:45p
All American Gymnastics-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:00p
Reflections Judging and Reception
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
27
Reflections Art Show
7:00a
AP World History Practice Exam
8:00a
Perfect Game Baseball Tournament
2:00p
Boy's Lacrosse vs Evans High School
28
Reflections Art Show
8:00a
Perfect Game Baseball Tournament
1:30p
Military History Club Game Day
29
Reflections Art Show
8:30a
Parents In Prayer
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Concert Band Rehearsal
3:30p
US Track Practice
6:00p
Dramatic Arts Final Exam Rehearsal
6:30p
Rising 5th Grade Barrier Island Information Meeting
30
Reflections Art Show
2:45p
Pooler Karate-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Concert Band Rehearsal
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball Red vs. St. James
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Country Day 1
6:00p
Dramatic Art Final Exam Rehearsal
7:30p
MS Boys Soccer White @ Country Day
1
Reflections Art Show
9:40a
Upper School Academic Awards Ceremony
2:00p
Memorial Sports Physicals
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
US Track Practice
5:00p
Dramatic Arts Final Exam Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Hancock
6:15p
MS Boys Soccer Red vs. Hancock
2
Reflections Art Show
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - PK-5th(National Day of Prayer)
9:40a
MS Chapel
2:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu-Lower School After School Activity
3:00p
M.S. Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
US Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball Red vs. MS Baseball Black
5:00p
M.S. Soccer Boys Red @ Country Day
6:00p
Band Concert and Banquet
6:00p
MS Softball vs. Sandfly
7:30p
Boys' Lacrosse vs Mount Pisgah
3
Reflections Art Show
8:40a
PreKindergarten-First Grade Book Character Parade
9:40a
PreKindergarten Field Trip to the Garden City Library
12:00p
8th Grade/9th Grade Meet and Greet
2:45p
All American Gymnastics-LS After School Program(ASAP)
3:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Dramatic Art Final Exam
3:30p
US Track Practice
6:00p
Reflections Vocal Performance
4
Reflections Art Show